It calls for an amendment to the Federal Aviation Act, 49 U.S.C. § 40101, et seq., “to allow airports to impose an access restriction for certain hours” as well as penalties for violations of those restrictions. Unfortunately for its prospects, it flies directly in the face of another section of the FAA Act, § 47524(c)(1)(D), which allows restrictions on hours of operation only with the approval of the airport administration and aircraft operators on the airport, or the Secretary of Transportation. Section 47524 resulted from the passage in 1990 of the Airport Noise and Capacity Act of 1990, 49 U.S.C. § 47521, et seq. (“ANCA”), which was enacted by Congress for the specific purpose of preventing additional “uncoordinated and inconsistent restrictions on aviation that could impede the National Air Transportation System,” § 47521(2).