ANCA § 47524(c)(1)(B) and (E). Restrictions on stage 2 aircraft (the noisiest aircraft in operation in 1990) are easier to enact and require only “(1) an analysis of the anticipated or actual costs and benefits of the existing or proposed restriction; (2) a description of alternative restrictions; (3) a description of the alternative measures considered that do not involve aircraft restrictions; and (4) a comparison of the costs and benefits of the alternative measures to the costs and benefits of the proposed restriction.” ANCA § 47524(b)(1)-(4). These restrictions have been interpreted to apply to general, as well as commercial, aircraft.